Wednesday, April 29, 2009

20

Hmm.. Finally, I reached 20 today.. My 20 years of living seems to be so short.. I didn't know what the good things I have done during the past 20 years. Maybe more bad things than good things.. Who knows...?

Well, everybody's been busy preparing for final exam.. I don't mind celebrating my birthday later on because last year also, I didn't celebrate my birthday on the exact date because of the A-Levels. Usually, we loved to combined my birthday with my other friends because it's kinda saving. No need to party so frequently.

Huh, right now, I myself also busy with study and facebook of course. Physical Chemistry seems so boring and I stopped halfway to rest my brain a bit. Hope I can finished it by tonight because I still have a lot of things to cover.

Words for myself:
- Good luck for the final! PLEASE work harder! Stop using your laptop! It's so tempting...
- I hope to be a better person so that everybody likes me. Like Wawa said, I'm likeable. Is it?

For my friends, thanks for all the wishes.. Good luck in what you are doing right now.. Study hard so that we can succeed in the future as pharmacists and doctors. Love you all...

Thanks Cipak, Fariz and Fyruz for the birthday song.. I was quite surprised last night..

Thanks Wawa, Senah and Pah also for the song.. I was touched.. and miss you guys.. Please come back to Malaysia soon, or I'm gonna explode of missing you all... =(

7 comments:

violet said...

semoge panjang umo dan murah rezki...
hepy sweet 2oth..=)

Iwa said...

haha.. thanks.. tbe2 terasa tua pulak diri ini..

fariz~ said...

uiksss
aku nyanyi gaks dow
bday ko ritu,huhu~

Iwa said...

ade eh? aku x prasan dow... ko pny sore tenggelam.. haha..

tp aku da tmbh name ko..

wawa says shut up said...

dear i miss u more.. so true, u're likeable, adorable, funny, cute.. there'll be no reason for ppl dun like u.. hahhaha.. miss u.. homesix sngt nih.. huuuu

Iwa said...

am i dat likeable? i doubt it.. huhu...
miss u 2..

LoLLy~ said...

hahahaha
thx =p

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Countries Visited